If you have ever had a conviction for simple possession of any controlled substance in any Washington state superior, district, or municipal court, your conviction is unconstitutional. The supreme court did not rule that it found Blakes story to be credible and that only Blakes conviction is unconstitutional because she was wearing someone elses pants. See FindLaw's Drug Charges section for more articles and . State v. Draganescu, 276 Neb. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum (5) It is lawful for any person over the age of eighteen to possess sterile hypodermic syringes and needles for the purpose of reducing blood-borne